Thursday, June 11, 2009

Contest oh Contest

The result of the Father’s Day Contest is out. Nope, I am not the winner. I knew it actually. Why? Because all other contestants’ photos are great! They really captured the ‘moment’ between a dad and a son / daughter nie. For full result, pls click here.

Since I’m in still in the contest mode, another story of contest I entered recently for lil’ Cucu. *wink*


Yup, it’s a contest organized by Tesco. With a minimum purchase of baby products amounting to RM30 in a single receipt, customer is eligible to an entry for the above contest.

So, I submitted two pics (as below) for the contest. Hehehe…


And there is another contest that I’m still considering whether to participate or not. Hmm..

4 comments:

  1. wah, butul2 ko bersemangat in this contest2 thing ar Just. Anyway, good luck to lil' Cucu.
    :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Mama Mia ~ Heheheh.. actually kan Mia... Tu contest2 thingy tu kan Mia, as an additional material utk update blog ja ba tu. Kekekek...

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hehe... harap2 ada contest yang ko sangkut ni. :) Good luck!! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Choc Mint Girl ~ Hehehe... Harap2 la kan. Even though just for fun, tp kalau manang siok jg kan... kekeke.. Thanks ar..

    ReplyDelete

You're 'bout to corner... ;p