Saturday, January 29, 2011

100 Truths!

THANK YOU Stella for this OMG tag!! Juling mata! Anyway, enjoying myself doing it..


WHAT WAS YOUR:

1. Last beverage: Nescafe (from hot to ‘ping’ naturally! Heee…)

2. Last phone call: Real estate agent (ketara psl rmh!)

3. Last text message: hubby (sbb kes no.2)

4. Last song you listened to: forgot!

5. Last place visited : KK


HAVE YOU EVER:

6. Dated someone twice: Yes

7. Been cheated on: yes

8. Kissed someone & regretted it: No

10. Been depressed: yes

11. Been drunk and threw up: No


LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:

12. Blue

13. Purple

14. Grey


THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2011)

15. Made a new friend: blogger friends :)

16. Fallen out of love: No

17. Laughed until you cried: No

18. Met someone who changed you: Not sure whether I’ve changed myself! ;p

19. Found out who your true friends were: No

20. Found out someone was talking about you: No idea

21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: No

22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Not sure

23. How many kids do you want to have: Max 3 kids

24. Do you have any pets: I have Shiro the cat before this

25. Do you want to change your name: Yes

26. What did you do for your last birthday?: banana split

27. What time did you wake up today: 7.30am

28. What were you doing at midnight last night?: entertaining my kids

29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: can't go wait to go back hometown for good!

30. Last time you saw your Father: Early of the month (borrowed his car!)

31. What is 1 thing you wish you could change about your life : Financial (pinjam Stel!)

32. What are you listening to right now: ppl talking

33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: No

34. What's getting on your nerves right now: So far nothing

35. Most visited webpage: Blogger friends

36. What's your real name: Just****

38. My close friends: My man behind

39. Zodiac sign: Capricorn (haven’t check my new zodiac)

40. Male or female : Female

41. Elementary: SRJK (c) Chung Hwa, Kota Kinabalu

42. Middle School: don't have

43. High school/college?: SM Stella Maris, Kota Kinabalu/KIK

44. Hair colour: Black, slightly brown

45. Long or short: shoulder length

46. Height: About 155cm

47. Do you have a crush on someone?: No! Hahahahhah…

48: What do you like about yourself?: I am blessed with current state. :)

49. Piercings: Ears

50. Tattoos: No thanks

51. Righty or lefty: righty *scratching head*


FIRSTS :

52. First surgery: DnC (surgery ka tu????)

53. First piercing: early 80’

54. First best friend : Julie

55. First sport you joined: not a sport person

56. First vacation: Genting

58. First pair of trainer: ??


RIGHT NOW

59. Eating: Nope

60. Drinking: Water

61. I'm about to: go back

62. Listening Music : No

63. Waiting: to punch card!


YOUR FUTURE :

64. Want kids? : Already got a pair of luvly Rayyan and Ryanna

65. Get Married?: ‘Knotted’

66. Carrier?: dreaming to be a successful businesswoman :)


WHICH IS BETTER :

67. Lips or eyes: Eyes

68. Hugs or kisses: Hugs

69. Shorter or taller: Taller

70. Older or Younger: Younger (no need to think complicatedly!)

71. Romantic or spontaneous: spontaneous

72. Nice stomach or nice arms: I’m dying for nice stomach at the moment! Heee…

73. Sensitive or loud: Sensitive

74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship of course.

75. Trouble-maker or hesitant: hesitant?!


HAVE YOU EVER:

76. Kissed a stranger: No!

77. Drank hard liquor: a sip of 43% red wine

78. Lost glasses/contacts: none

79. Sex on first date: No

80. Broken someone's heart: Yes

83. Turned someone down: Yes

84. Cried when someone died: Yes

85. Fallen for a friend?: friend to bf to ex!! Yayyy..


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:

86. Yourself: Yes

87. Miracles: Sometimes

88. Love at first sight: Yes

89. Heaven: Yes

90. Santa Claus: No

91. Kiss on the first date: No

92. Angels: Yes


ANSWER TRUTHFULLY

94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at one time : Yes

95. Did you sing today?: No

96. Ever cheated on somebody?: Yes

97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: before ‘tut’! Shhh…

98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: Not sure

99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: Dunno

100. Posting this as 100 truths?: Yup!!


Leganyaaaaaaaaa... hahahahaa...

Tagging : Julie & Haryati

Happy weekend! *wink*

7 comments:

  1. akhirnya ko jwb suda...now sya tau suda sikit2 pasal ko just..mau beli rumah ka?..and bila ko balik kk for good?.. and no 94 tu ba..uissshh..ehem ehem hehee!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Astaga...punya la banyak soalan..haha

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi...Just..thanks for being my BF...hehehhe..Bah nanti saya buat ok...hehe

    ReplyDelete
  4. Stella ~ Heheheh... ni la ni sibuk psl rmh skrg.. hopefully dpt blk kk mid of nx yr! Uppss.. diam2 ja ko yg 94 tu aa.. hahahha..

    oya.. Q48 sia nda tetukar jwpn ko.. hahhaha...



    zezebel ~ itu la pasal.. mo tensen2 jg sia jwb.. hahaha..




    teratai ~ thanks sbb singgah.. :D



    Julie ~ welcome.. ba, palan2 ba.. :D

    ReplyDelete
  5. Vera ~ hahahahahah... dulu time bujang2 tepa ba tu kan.. jgn ja skrg yg sdh kawin ni.. hehehehe..

    ReplyDelete

You're 'bout to corner... ;p