Saturday, February 05, 2011

CNY Ramblings

Hi guys!! How's your CNY celebration and holidays so far?? I bet lot of you having food festival!! Hahahha...

Mine was plain celebration with family only.

CNY Eve

We thought of having dinner outside since my bro also at home. He seldom join us in many occasions coz he work in F&B line. However, Rayyan always caused difficulties to us! So, we just tapau only. *sigh*

CNY Day 1

The minute we dressed up with nice clothings, Rayyan taught/knew that we are going out somewhere. That was when everything turned kelam kabut. *sigh* Luckily, sempat jugak bagi2 angpow dulu..

Distributing angpows
Mom, bro and the gang!
The kids
Tgk c Rayyan! Hilang mood bergambar terus.. Hmm...
Rayyan started crying nonstop and pointing at the door when we are about to take family photos. So yeah.. no family photo for CNY this year!

Will save the afternoon story on my next post kio..

At nite, we played kua mirah!! Also next post la.. *wink*

5 comments:

  1. Sis, masa say baca entry ko ni, my youngest son pun sibuk2 tinguk gmbr2 dlm ini entry... bulih2 dia suruh scroll up balik utk photos no. 3 tu sebabkan dia bilang 'NAHH! The boy pakai the baju Doremon like my punya baju!!'...hahaha...sa berabisan ketawa sebab itu punnnn dia bulih nampak...haha!

    Love your photo giving angpau to your Mom *wink wink*. Saya mau bagi my parents time Chap Goh Mei sbb time tu semua kami akan berkumpul (^^)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Happy CNY to you Just...sya masih kogut kogutan ni..hehe

    ReplyDelete
  3. hehhehehhe... mcm ni lah kalau ada budak kecil kan... sabar ja lah...

    and you look stunning!!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. sis Mouren ~ hahahha.. mata budak2 kan mmg tajam tu! superb zoom tu! hahhahaa..

    ya sia pun suka.. jarang2 sia dpt peluk dia tu kunun.. hahaha..



    gunsirit ~ happy cny to u too guns (in case sia blm wish)... waa.. bkn main lg ko aa..



    cathJ ~ mcm teda harapan mo tmbh yg ke-3. kepanatan sdh! hahahhaha... thanks for the pujian.. blushing sia skjap kunun.. ;p

    ReplyDelete
  5. Wah...bagi-bagi ang pow ya..heheh..happy nie tgk kamu sana...

    ReplyDelete

You're 'bout to corner... ;p